Lake Tahoe Windjammers Yacht Club Race Results Time on Time adjusted
6/29/2014 Committee
Event  Name________________________________________      Around the pins Ross Groelz and crew , 
Course #_2_________________  Distance _______ 2.2 Wind speed (knots) (circle)   0-7.9 8--15 15+
Race # __1_____________________ wind factor  0-7.9 =600 8-14.9 =550 15+ =480
Boat Name Type Sail # PHRF Start Time Finish Time Elapsed time wind factor Corrected time Place
( Times to be recorded in 24 hour clock format )
Class "A" Boats phrf <180
Eagle EXP 27 29 132                   0.0000   600   0.0000  
Chaos OLS30 30815 96   14 35 0   15 9 28   0.5744   600   0.6091 1
Apres Ski Moore 24 61 156   14 35 0   15 13 44   0.6456   600   0.6302 2
Diane EXP 27 0 132   14 35 0   15 12 36   0.6267   600   0.6318 3
Zoom Zoom Melg 24 350 84   14 35 0   15 10 16   0.5878   600   0.6342 4
Yankee Air Pirate OLS 30 77225 96   14 35 0   15 12 33   0.6258   600   0.6636 5
Expressway EXP 27 57 132   14 35 0   15 17 48   0.7133   600   0.7192 6
The Phoenix EXP 27 116 132   14 35 0   15 18 8   0.7189   600   0.7248 7
Course #_83_________________  Distance _______ 4.4 Wind speed (knots) (circle)   0-7.9 8--15 15+
Race # 2_______________________ wind factor  0-7.9 =600 8-14.9 =550 15+ =480
Boat Name Type Sail # PHRF Start Time Finish Time Elapsed time wind factor Corrected time Place
( Times to be recorded in 24 hour clock format )
Class "A" Boats phrf <180
Eagle EXP 27 29 132                   0.0000       0.0000  
Chaos OLS30 30815 96   15 26 3   16 24 11   0.9689   600   1.0274 1
Zoom Zoom Melg 24 350 84   15 26 3   16 24 23   0.9722   600   1.0490 2
Yankee Air Pirate OLS 30 77225 96   15 26 3   16 26 59   1.0156   600   1.0768 3
Apres Ski Moore 24 61 156   15 26 3   16 34 7   1.1344   600   1.1074 4
Diane EXP 27 0 132   15 26 3   16 33 52   1.1303   600   1.1395 5
Expressway EXP 27 57 132   15 26 3   16 36 38   1.1764   600   1.1860 6
The Phoenix EXP 27 116 132   15 26 3   16 37 51   1.1967   600   1.2065 7
Course #_5_________________  Distance _______ 3.3 Wind speed (knots) (circle)   0-7.9 8--15 15+
Race # _3______________________ wind factor  0-7.9 =600 8-14.9 =550 15+ =480
Boat Name Type Sail # PHRF Start Time Finish Time Elapsed time wind factor Corrected time Place
( Times to be recorded in 24 hour clock format )
Class "A" Boats phrf <180
Eagle EXP 27 29 132                   0.0000       0.0000  
Chaos OLS30 30815 96   16 39 30   18 0 6   1.3433   600   1.4244 1
Apres Ski Moore 24 61 156   16 39 30   18 7 14   1.4622   600   1.4274 2
Expressway EXP 27 57 132   16 39 30   18 6 20   1.4472   600   1.4591 3
Zoom Zoom Melg 24 350 84   16 39 30   18 1 12   1.3617   600   1.4692 4
Diane EXP 27 0 132   16 39 30   18 10 40   1.5194   600   1.5319 5
Yankee Air Pirate OLS 30 77225 96   16 39 30   18 11 20   1.5306   600   1.6229 6
The Phoenix EXP 27 116 132   16 39 30   dnf 0 0       600     7
OVER ALL
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 total
Chaos 1 1 1 3   
Apres Ski 2 4 2 8
Zoom Zoom 4 2 4 10
Diane 3 5 5 13
Yankee Air Pirate 5 3 6 14
Expressway 6 6 3 15
The Phoenix 7 7 7 21