Lake Tahoe Windjammers Yacht Club Race Results Time on Time adjusted
Date_    8/23/14___________________________ Committee Hoefer, Rasmuson, Martin, West.
Event  Name_____Perpetual Day 1___________________________________
Course #_    2_________________  Distance    2.17 _______ 2,17 Wind speed (knots) (circle)   0-7.9 8--15 15+
Race # ___1____________________ wind factor  0-7.9 =600 8-14.9 =550 15+ =480
Boat Name Type Sail # PHRF Start Time Finish Time Elapsed time wind factor Corrected time Place
( Times to be recorded in 24 hour clock format )
Diane EXP 27 0 132 14 35 0 15 14 15 0.6542 600 0.6595 1
Apres Ski Moore 24 61 156 14 35 0 15 16 25 0.6903 600 0.6738 2
Expressway EXP 27 57 132 14 35 0 15 17 18 0.7050 600 0.7108 3
The Phoenix EXP 27 116 132 14 35 0 15 24 50 0.8306 600 0.8374 4
Course #____1______________  Distance _______ 1.7 Wind speed (knots) (circle)   0-7.9 8--15 15+
Race # ______2_______________ wind factor  0-7.9 =600 8-14.9 =550 15+ =480
Boat Name Type Sail # PHRF Start Time Finish Time Elapsed time wind factor Corrected time Place
( Times to be recorded in 24 hour clock format )
Apres Ski Moore 24 61 156 15 37 0 16 14 1 0.6169 600 0.6023 1
Expressway EXP 27 57 132 15 37 0 16 13 39 0.6108 600 0.6158 2
Diane EXP 27 0 132 15 37 0 16 14 5 0.6181 600 0.6231 3
The Phoenix EXP 27 116 132 15 37 0 16 20 23 0.7231 600 0.7290 4
Course #_____4_____________  Distance _______ 3.1 Wind speed (knots) (circle)   0-7.9 8--15 15+
Race # _______3________________ wind factor  0-7.9 =600 8-14.9 =550 15+ =480
Boat Name Type Sail # PHRF Start Time Finish Time Elapsed time wind factor Corrected time Place
( Times to be recorded in 24 hour clock format )
Expressway EXP 27 57 132 16 34 0 18 1 46 1.4628 600 1.4748 1
Apres Ski Moore 24 61 156 16 34 0 18 10 15 1.6042 600 1.5660 2
Diane EXP 27 0 132 16 34 0 18 19 17 1.7547 600 1.7691 3
The Phoenix EXP 27 116 132 16 34 0 DNF 600 4
course shortened to O-DW-C
Date_______8/24/14_____________________ Committee Hoefer, Rasmuson, Martin, West.
Event  Name_____Perpetual Day 2___________________________________
Course #____5______________  Distance _______ 3.3 Wind speed (knots) (circle)   0-7.9 8--15 15+
Race # ______4_________________ wind factor  0-7.9 =600 8-14.9 =550 15+ =480
Boat Name Type Sail # PHRF Start Time Finish Time Elapsed time wind factor Corrected time Place
( Times to be recorded in 24 hour clock format )
Diane EXP 27 0 132 14 35 0 15 19 54 0.7483 600 0.7545 1
Apres Ski Moore 24 61 156 14 35 0 15 21 35 0.7764 600 0.7579 2
The Phoenix EXP 27 116 132 14 35 0 15 33 56 0.9822 600 0.9903 3
Expressway EXP 27 57 132 dns
course shortened to course 1
Course #___2_______________  Distance _______ 2.2 Wind speed (knots) (circle)   0-7.9 8--15 15+
Race # _____5__________________ wind factor  0-7.9 =600 8-14.9 =550 15+ =480
Boat Name Type Sail # PHRF Start Time Finish Time Elapsed time wind factor Corrected time Place
( Times to be recorded in 24 hour clock format )
Diane EXP 27 0 132 15 50 0 16 21 39 0.5275 600 0.5318 1
The Phoenix EXP 27 116 132 15 50 0 16 23 14 0.5539 600 0.5584 2
Apres Ski Moore 24 61 156 15 50 0 16 24 54 0.5817 600 0.5678 3
Expressway EXP 27 57 132 dns
OVER ALL
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3     Race  4 Race   5       total
Diane 1 3 3 1 1 1 9
Apres Ski 2 1 2 2 3 3 10
Expressway 3 2 1 dns 4 dns 4 14
The Phoenix 4 4 4 3 2 2 17