Lake Tahoe Windjammers Yacht Club Race Results Time on Time adjusted
Date____________________________ 8/25/2012 Committee __________________________________________ Pete / Will
Event  Name________________________________________ Perpetual
Course #__________________ 43  Distance 2.67 Wind speed (knots) (circle)   0-7.9 8--15 15+
Race # _______________________ 1 wind factor  0-7.9 =600 8-14.9 =550 15+ =480
Boat Name Type Sail # PHRF Start Time Finish Time Elapsed time wind factor Corrected  Place interval
( Times to be recorded in 24 hour clock format ) seconds
Class "B" Boats hr min sec hr min sec
Meiers Run Santana 20 446 222 2 35 0   3 24 7   0.81861   550   0.78256 1  
      1                 0.00000       0.00000    
      1                 0.00000       0.00000    
Class "A" Boats
Diane EXP 27 0 132   2 35 0   3 11 32   0.60889   550   0.65889 1 0
Apres Ski Mor 24 61 156   2 35 0   3 13 56   0.64889   550   0.67830 2 69.89275
Chaos OLS30 30815 96   2 35 0   3 10 39   0.59417   550   0.67878 3 71.63712
Eagle EXP 27 29 132   2 35 0   3 12 59   0.63306   550   0.68504 4 94.1437
Lov'n Life Ericson 35 606 150   2 35 0   3 20 20   0.75556   550   0.79657 5 495.6689
Course #__________________ 43  Distance 2.76 Wind speed (knots) (circle)   0-7.9 8--15 15+
Race # _______________________ 2 wind factor  0-7.9 =600 8-14.9 =550 15+ =480
Boat Name Type Sail # PHRF Start Time Finish Time Elapsed time wind factor Corrected time Place interval
( Times to be recorded in 24 hour clock format ) seconds
Class "B" Boats hr min sec hr min sec
Meiers Run Santana 20 446 222 3 35     4 21 47   0.77972   550   0.74538 1    
      1                 0.00000       0.00000    
      1                 0.00000       0.00000    
Class "A" Boats
Diane EXP 27 0 132   3 35 0   4 9 39   0.57750   550   0.62492 1 0
Apres Ski Mor 24 61 156   3 35     4 12 42   0.62833   550   0.65681 2 114.8172
Eagle EXP 27 29 132   3 35     4 13 7   0.63528   550   0.68744 3 225.0792
Chaos OLS30 30815 96   3 35     4 12 23   0.62306   550   0.71179 4 312.7269
Lov'n Life Ericson 35 606 150   3 35     4 21 17   0.77139   550   0.81326 5 678.0418
Course #__________________ 25  Distance 4.01 Wind speed (knots) (circle)   0-7.9 8--15 15+
Race # _______________________ 3 wind factor  0-7.9 =600 8-14.9 =550 15+ =480
Boat Name Type Sail # PHRF Start Time Finish Time Elapsed time wind factor Corrected time Place interval
( Times to be recorded in 24 hour clock format ) seconds
Class "B" Boats hr min sec hr min sec
Meiers Run Santana 20 446 222 4 35 0   5 41 18   1.10500   550   1.05633 1  
      1                 0.00000   550   0.00000    
      1                 0.00000   550   0.00000    
Class "A" Boats
Apres Ski Mor 24 61 156   4 35 0   5 26 31   0.85861   550   0.89753 1 0
Diane EXP 27 0 132   4 35 0   5 25 24   0.84000   550   0.90897 2 41.203
Eagle EXP 27 29 132   4 35 0   5 27 3   0.86750   550   0.93873 3 148.332
Chaos OLS30 30815 96   4 35 0   5 26 0   0.85000   550   0.97105 4 264.6875
Lov'n Life Ericson 35 606 150   4 35 0   5 41 56   1.11556   550   1.17611 5 1002.909
Course #__________________ 43  Distance 2.76 Wind speed (knots) (circle)   0-7.9 8--15 15+
Race # _______________________ 4 wind factor  0-7.9 =600 8-14.9 =550 15+ =480
Boat Name Type Sail # PHRF Start Time Finish Time Elapsed time wind factor Corrected time Place interval
( Times to be recorded in 24 hour clock format ) seconds
Class "B" Boats hr min sec hr min sec
Meiers Run Santana 20 446 222 2 30 0   3 20 19   0.83861   480   0.88162 1 0
      1                 0.00000       0.00000    
      1                 0.00000       0.00000    
Class "A" Boats
Diane EXP 27 0 132   2 30 0   3 7 27   0.62417   480   0.75267 1 0
Apres Ski Mor 24 61 156   2 30 0   3 9 23   0.65639   480   0.76166 2 32.35405
Eagle EXP 27 29 132   2 30 0   3 9 50   0.66389   480   0.80057 3 172.4412
Lov'n Life Ericson 35 606 150   2 30 0   3 20 43   0.84528   480   0.99018 4 855.0395
Chaos OLS30 30815 96             0.00000   0.00000    
Course #__________________ 43  Distance 2.76 Wind speed (knots) (circle)   0-7.9 8--15 15+
Race # _______________________ 5 wind factor  0-7.9 =600 8-14.9 =550 15+ =480
Boat Name Type Sail # PHRF Start Time Finish Time Elapsed time wind factor Corrected time Place interval
( Times to be recorded in 24 hour clock format ) seconds
Class "B" Boats hr min sec hr min sec
Meiers Run Santana 20 446 222 3 35 0   4 21 50   0.78056   550   0.74618 1  
      1                 0.00000       0.00000    
Class "A" Boats
Diane EXP 27 0 132   3 35 0   4 11 41   0.61139   550   0.66159 1 0
Eagle EXP 27 29 132   3 35 0   4 13 5   0.63472   550   0.68684 2 90.89736
Apres Ski Mor 24 61 156   3 35 0   4 15 58   0.68278   550   0.71373 3 187.6835
Lov'n Life Ericson 35 606 150   3 35 0   4 23 41   0.81139   550   0.85544 4 697.8413
Chaos OLS30 30815 96                   0.00000       0.00000 dns  
Regatta Standings
Class "A" Boats
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
Diane 1 1 2 1 1 6
Apres Ski 2 2 1 2 3 10
Eagle 4 3 3 3 2 15
Lov'n Life 5 5 5 4 4 23
Chaos 3 4 4 6 dns 6 dns 23
Class "B" Boats
Meiers Run 1 1 1 1 1 5